Bangkok Airport Immigration Checkpoint



 

To enter into the Kingdom of Thailand

Required document

  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months.
  2. Boarding Pass
  3. Completely filled out Arrival Card or TM6
  4. Money of living expense not less than 10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family

 

To exit the Kingdom of Thailand

  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
  2. Boarding Pass
  3. Completely filled out Departure Card or TM6
  4. In case of over staying, pay the fine 500 Baht per day and 20,000 Baht in maximum.

 

Tips for Re-entry permit

            The alien who wants to reserve the right of staying in the Kingdom of Thailand must submit Re-entry permit application and pay a fee so that on their return will have permission to stay equal to the original right without an application for visa again. (the alien must not be prohibited as prescribed by the Minister under section 12 of the Immigration Act B.E.2522)

 

Contact : Immigration Bureau Tel. 1178

  • มอหินขาว...
       มอหินขาว   หลายคนอาจจะยังไม่รู้ว่าจังหวัดชัยภูมิมีสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติมากมายหลายแห่ง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นทุ่งดอกกระเจียวที่เมื...
  • ศาลาเครื่องราชอิสริยยศ เครื่องราชอิสริยาภรณ์ เหรี...
     ตั้งอยู่ภายในบริเวณพระบรมมหาราชวังด้านขวามือก่อนถึง   ทางเข้าพระราชวังส่วนใน จัดแสดงเหรียญกษาปณ์ และเงินตราที่ใช้ในประเทศไทยรวมทั้ง...
  • 比的Namtok拉达纳(那空那育)...
       比的Namtok拉达纳 (那空那育) 你的冒险开始前一小时,有一个简短的教程和实践绳降和皮划艇,在Khao贷款探险中心。这是测试冒险家的精神,上肢力量,设备的准备情况,以及分口粮。然后你旅行到考艾国家公园,公园护林员会引导你&ldquo...