Bangkok Airport Immigration Checkpoint



 

To enter into the Kingdom of Thailand

Required document

  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months.
  2. Boarding Pass
  3. Completely filled out Arrival Card or TM6
  4. Money of living expense not less than 10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family

 

To exit the Kingdom of Thailand

  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
  2. Boarding Pass
  3. Completely filled out Departure Card or TM6
  4. In case of over staying, pay the fine 500 Baht per day and 20,000 Baht in maximum.

 

Tips for Re-entry permit

            The alien who wants to reserve the right of staying in the Kingdom of Thailand must submit Re-entry permit application and pay a fee so that on their return will have permission to stay equal to the original right without an application for visa again. (the alien must not be prohibited as prescribed by the Minister under section 12 of the Immigration Act B.E.2522)

 

Contact : Immigration Bureau Tel. 1178

  • ขอนแก่นน่าเที่ยวกับ 5 สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวสุดฟิน...
    จังหวัดขอนแก่นถือว่าเป็นจังหวัดที่คนเข้ามาท่องเที่ยวมากที่สุดในภาคอีสาน มีสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวที่น่าสนใจต่างๆมากมาย ทั้งวัด สถานที่พักผ่อนหย่อนใจ หรือแม้...
  • 班昆普拉餐廳 (大城府)...
     班昆普拉餐廳 (大城府) 一個歐洲風格的牛排館,供應泰國和西式融合美食。一個好的成分為最佳菜單。它還提供了60年代的泰國風格統治。通過這兩個漂亮的並不多見,這個地方是值得一遊。     的最後菜單,建議“烤蝦府,&r...
  • Wang Takrai Waterfall (Nakhon Nayok)...
     Wang Takrai Waterfall (Nakhon Nayok) Wang Takrai Waterfall or known as Wang Takrai National Park is one of the beautiful touristic places...